logobesureis

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We respect the privacy concerns of the users of this site and will not sale or give any personal data to third-parties.

Information We Gather Automatically

When you visit this site, certain non-personally identifying information is recorded automatically by the standard operation of our Internet servers. Information such as the type of browser being used, its operating system, and your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address (a number that your Internet service provider assigns to your computer whenever you surf the Internet) is gathered in order to facilitate our online operations and to assure an efficient online experience for you. We may use or share this information for security purposes, to generate group statistics about our user community, or as required by law.

Personal Information You Provide To Us

We may request personally identifying information from you in a variety of contexts. For example, you may provide such data to us if you: (1) complete an online registration form (e.g., various sign-up forms for receiving email newsletters, registering for special offers, registering for an account, entering a contest/sweepstakes or responding to a survey); (2) fill out an order form to request information; or (3) purchase any products or services from us or another partner business.

How Can Your Personal Information Be Used?

When you purchase products or services, we will use your Personal Information to fulfill your order and/or for customer service. Many online customers are particularly concerned about their credit card information, which we do NOT store.

We may have links to third party-operated sites that sell or license certain music, videos, or other goods mentioned, provided, or promoted. These sites are not operated or controlled by us, and any transactions that you may enter into with such sites will be subject to the privacy and security practices of the merchant with which you are transacting. We are not responsible for the privacy and security practices of sites not in our immediate control.

We may use your Personal Information and other non-personally identifying information we collect to update you about our products or services or to contact you about exciting offers of new products or services that we believe may be of interest to you. You always have the option to receive fewer or no communications in the future from us by opting out or unsubscribing.

For Legal Enforcement Purposes

We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information, ONLY as required by law or in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against you if you are violating the Terms of Service for this site or may be causing injury to or interference (intentionally or unintentionally) with our company's rights or property, other users of this site or anyone else who could be harmed by your activities. In such circumstances, we will,where possible, require such third parties to maintain the confidentiality of any Personal Information so disclosed.

Safeguarding Your Personal Information

We care about the security of your Personal Information. We follow generally accepted industry security standards to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security and correctly use such Personal Information. When you provide credit card information, we use secure socket layer (SSL) encryption for that data.

Despite many advances in information security technology and procedures, however, no commercially deployed method of information transfer over the Internet or electronic data storage is known to be 100% secure. As a result, while we do strive to use modern and commercially reasonable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of that information during its transmission or its storage in our systems.

For Parents Concerning the Privacy of Information on Their Children

We are a general audience site that does not knowingly collect data or accept registrations from children under 13 years of age. Currently, we do not collect any age-specific data on our site. Furthermore, our site is primarily targeted to adults. If, in the future, we decide to collect any age-specific data on our site, we will, at a minimum, take reasonable steps to ensure that any users who may be under 13 years of age (and who attempt to complete the registration process on our site) are directed to another site which specifically complies with the requirements of the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, or COPPA.

Links to Other Sites

We do not endorse and are not responsible for the content or practices of web sites operated by other companies that may be linked to this site. You should not assume that their privacy policies or practices are the same as those followed by our company. Visitors to any such web sites should refer to their respective privacy policies and practices.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or complaints about our Privacy Policy, you can contact us via our contact page. When we receive such inquiries about our Privacy Policy, we will use the Personal Information (such as your email address) only to respond to your question or comment. However, if your question raises one or more issues that affect our promotional partners, we may also share your question with them in order to provide a response.

Changes in This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify, alter or otherwise update this Privacy Policy at any time, so we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we make changes that we consider material in our privacy practices, we will notify you in this space. We may also attempt to notify you of any such material changes to our privacy practices via email or by placing a notice on our home page.

Acceptance of This Privacy Policy

By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.